KNIGHTS ALUMNI

(COLLEGE BASKETBALL PLAYERS)

 

Markel Allums
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology 2021-2022
https://gorockers.com/sports/mens-basketball/roster/markel-allums/10298

Oakleaf HS Senior Season Highlight Video
https://youtu.be/iMzcUWCozS4

https://youtu.be/ITvscRWBCpk
Corey Humbles
Husson University 2022-2023
Husson University 2021-2022
https://hussoneagles.com/sports/mbkb/2021-22/bios/humbles_corey_ejpy

Oakleaf HS Senior Season Highlight Video
http://www.hudl.com/video/3/12175419/5ea8c74b4deb460c6441aa7b

Gage Cooper
Miami Sports Academy 2021-2022
https://www.msaathletics.org/basketball-roster

Oakleaf HS Senior Season Highlight Video
https://youtu.be/P7wmXmsvLNY
https://youtu.be/5BfHZHQjQW0
DJ Jackson
Miami Sports Academy 2021-2022
https://www.msaathletics.org/basketball-roster

Oakleaf HS Senior Season Highlight Video
https://www.hudl.com/v/2FDGHF

Zaki Butler
Columbia International University 2019
Jonathan Bryant II
University of Tampa 2022
University of Tampa 2021
University of Tampa 2020 (RS)
University of Tampa 2019
https://www.tampaspartans.com/sports/mbkb/2019-20/bios/bryant_jonathan_jyfw
Tyler Junior College 2018
University of Tennessee Chattanooga 2017


(2019) Selected to the Florida Times Union / jacksonville.com All Decade Team
 https://www.jacksonville.com/sports/20191028/best-of-2010s-meet-times-unions-all-decade-boys-basketball-team 

Senior Year Highlight Video
https://youtu.be/BpMka09vEMg

Junior Year Highlight Video
https://youtu.be/ZR63CgrT5iE
Jayvian Mincey
Dominican University of River Forest 2016
 
Christian Larson
Sage College 2019
Sage College 2018
Florida State College of Jacksonville 2017
Florida State College of Jacksonville 2016
Kevin Thomas-Griffin
West Virginia Tech 2020
West Virginia Tech 2019
West Virginia Tech 2018 (RS)
West Virginia Tech 2017
Albany Technical College 2016                              
Georgia Highlands College 2015

Sophomore Year (#32)
http://youtu.be/YmqQRIJjCwI

Junior Year (#15)
http://youtu.be/MMctU2UagfQ

Dunk Contest
https://youtu.be/ZBFyrt31XKQ
 
Josh Davis
Florida State College of Jacksonville  2017
Florida State College of Jacksonville 2016
Santa Fe College 2014
Datarie Edwards
LIU C.W. Post 2015
Lees McRae College 2014
Derian Fraga 
Webber International University 2013-2017
http://www.webberathletics.com/roster.aspx?rp_id=4686&path=mbball

Senior Year Highlight Video 2012-2013
http://youtu.be/KvxcZQYI_24
Tory Mitchell 
Webber International University 2013

Senior Year Highlight Video- 2011-2012
http://youtu.be/ZBx4Bm2-L_s

J'Moi Liburd
Trinity Baptist College 2014
Congrats to J'Moi Liburd for being named to the NCCAA NIT All-American First Team after his team, Trinity Baptist, finished as national runner's up.
Isaiah Walker
Trinity Baptist College 2014
Former Players Coached by Coach Price who have or are currently playing College Basketball
Oakleaf Alumni
Tory Mitchell--Webber International University (Florida)
Derian Fraga--Webber International University (Florida)
Datarie Edwards--Lees McRae University (North Carolina) / LIU C.W. Post (New York)
Vincent Hill Estep--Marietta (Ohio)
J'Moi Liburd--Trinity Baptist College (Florida)
Isaiah Walker--Trinity Baptist College (Florida)
Josh Davis--Santa Fe College (Florida) / FSCJ (Florida State College of Jacksonville)
Kevin Thomas-Griffin--Georgia Highlands College / Albany Tech (Georgia) / West Virginia Tech (West Virginia)
Christian Larson--FSCJ (Florida State College of Jacksonville) / Sage College (New York)
Jayvian Mincey--Dominican University of River Forest (Illinois)
Jonathan Bryant II--University of Tennessee Chattanooga (Tennessee) / Tyler Junior College (Texas) / University of Tampa
Deonte Sherwood--Sage College (New York)
Zaki Butler - Columbia International University (South Carolina)
Kenny Thomas - Columbia International University (South Carolina)

Markel Allums - South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (DII)
Corey Humbles - Husson University (DIII) (Maine)
Gage Cooper - Miami Sports Academy (Post Graduate) (Florida)
Davarius 'DJ" Jackson - Miami Sports Academy (Post Graduate) (Florida)
David Compere - Covenant College (NAIA) (Georgia)

Fleming Island Alumni
Justin Stokes--Florida Gulf Coast University / Flagler College (Florida)
Adam Dawson--Fredonia State (New York)
Curtis Fluker--Fredonia State (New York) / Albany State (Georgia)
Brock Walters---Newberry (South Carolina) / Lasell (Massachusetts)
Sterling Thomas--Millsaps College (Mississippi)
Ashton Fritz--Daytona State College (Florida) / Webber International University (Florida)
Erich Allen--Montreat College (North Carolina) / Dalton State College (Georgia) / Florida National University
Tejai Allen--Thomasville Prep Academy (North Carolina) / Florida Gulf  Coast University / Clafin University (South Carolina) / Ave Maria (Florida)

 

Class of 2016 Signing Day