2020-2021 Regular Season Schedule

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Regular Season Schedule
                                                JV / Varsity
November

27 Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson HS vs. Paxon (Varsity Only)      5:00
28 Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson HS vs. Mainland (Varsity Only)  5:00

December

1 @ Fletcher                                                                                        5:30 / 7:00
3 Home Clay                                                                                        5:30 / 7:00

8 Home Nease                                                                                     5:30 / 7:00
11 @ Fleming Island                                                                            5:30 / 7:00

12 @ Ed White                                                                                     5:30/7:00

30 Jarvis Williams Holiday Classic (Palatka, FL.) (Varsity Only)  vs. Palatka  7:30 

January

5 @ Matanzas                                                                                       6:00 / 7:30
8 Home Orange Park                                                                            5:30 / 7:00
9 Andrew Jackson Pre-MLK @ Andrew Jackson HS vs. Providence  (Varsity Only)   6:00 

12 @ Clay                                                                                              5:30 / 7:00
15 Home Fleming Island                                                                        5:30 / 7:00

18 MLK Classic  @ University Christian vs. Lee (Varsity Only)             5:00
20 Home Sandalwood                                                                            5:30 / 7:00
22 @ Orange Park                                                                                 5:30 / 7:00

28 @ Bradford  (Varsity Only)                                                                7:30
29 Home Atlantic Coast (Varsity) / Joshua Christian Academy (JV)     5:30 / 7:00

30 @ Mandarin      Terry McCarter JV Classic   (JV Only)                    TBA  


February

2 Home Ridgeview             (Parent Night)                                             5:30 / 7:00
4 Home Baker County        (Senior Knight)                                           5:30 / 7:00

9    Away Mandarin District Quarterfinal @ Bartram Trail 6:00
10  Away Nease District Semi-Final @ Bartram Trail 6:00
12  Away Bartram Trail    District Championship @ Bartram Trail  7:00