2017-2018 Regular Season Game Schedule

2018-2019 Regular Season Oakleaf High School Boys Basketball Schedule
TEAM 9

November

Wednesday 28        Away                                       Ponte Vedra                                            6:00 / 7:3059-55 L
Friday 30                 Home                                      Ridgeview                                               5:30 / 7:0067-57 W

December
Saturday 1               Jackie Simmons Classic @ Jackson vs. Lake Minneola                    4:30_____
40-30 W
Thursday 6              Away                                       Clay                                                         5:30 / 7:0040-36 W
Friday 7                   Home                                      Orange Park                                            5:30 / 7:0044-24 W
Tuesday 11              Away                                       Bartram Trail                                          5:30 / 7:0048-29 L
Friday 14                 Home                                      Fleming Island                                        5:30 / 7:0064-48 L
Thursday 27            Florida First Coast Classic @ Baker County vs. Lee                        3:00 54-52 W
Friday 28                 Florida First Coast Classic @ Baker County vs. Washington County GA.   6:00 69-41 L

Saturday 29             Florida First Coast Classic @ Baker County vs. Baker County                          55-46 W
January

Friday 4                   Bernard Wilkes Classic           @ Ribault HS vs. Wolfson                  3:00   ___41-25 W
Tuesday 8                Home                                      Creekside                                               5:30 / 7:0056-33 W
Friday 11                 Home                                       Fletcher                                                  5:30 / 7:0061-42 W

Saturday 12             Away                                       Buchholz                                                6:00 / 7:3035-32 L
Tuesday 15              Home                                      Bartram Trail                                          5:30 / 7:0038-28 W
Friday 18                 Away                                       Fleming Island                                        5:30 / 7:0056-51 L
Tuesday 22              Away                                      Creekside                                                5:30 / 7:0041-32 W
Thursday 24            Home                                      Buchholz                                                 5:30 / 7:0061-44 W

Friday 25 Away                                       Orange Park                                            5:30 / 7:0049-44 W
Tuesday 29              Home                                      Clay                                                         5:30 / 7:00
46-41 W
February

Tuesday 5                Home                                      Sandalwood                                            5:30 / 7:0049-41 W
Thursday 7              Home                                      Middleburg                                              5:30 / 7:0057-36 W
Tuesday 12FHSAA 8A District 4 Semi-Final vs. Bartram Trail @ Bartram Trail  7:30 pm                44-38 W
Friday 15                 FHSAA 8A District 4 Championship vs. Fleming Island @ Bartram Trail. 7:00 pm        46-34 W   
___________________________________________________________________________________
Thursday 21          Home    FHSAA Regional First Round Playoff Game           vs. Lee HS       7:00 pm