2017-2018 Regular Season Game Schedule

2017-2018 Regular Season Boys Basketball Schedule
TEAM 8
November

Tuesday 28         Away                     Ponte Vedra                                      6:00 / 7:30

December
Friday 1                Home     Ridgeview                TBA(Triple Header, Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity)(Knight Out)
 
Tuesday 5            Home                    Creekside                                            5:30 / 7:00 (Military Appreciation Night)
Thursday 7          Away                     Fleming Island                                    5:30 / 7:00
Saturday 9           Away                     Lake Region                                       2:00             RP Funding Center (Lakeland Civic Center)

Monday 11          Home                     Buchholz                                              5:30 / 7:00
Friday 15             Away                     Hornet Classic vs. Fitzgerald          Cook County HS - Adel, GA.                 5:30
Saturday 16        Away                     Hornet Classic vs. Irwin County      Cook County HS -   Adel, GA.               4:30

January
Tuesday 2            Away                     Bernard Wilkes Classic @ Ribault  TBA
Thursday 4          Away                     Clay                                                        5:30 / 7:00
Friday 5                Home                    Orange Park                                          5:30 / 7:00 (Knight Out-Wear Black)
 
Monday 8            Away                     Middleburg                                         5:30 / 7:00
Thursday 11        Home                    Bartram Trail                                      5:30 / 7:00
Saturday 13        Away                     Buchholz                                             6:00 / 7:30
 
Tuesday 16         Home                    Fleming Island   5:30 / 7:00 (Cancer Awareness Night-Pink/Purple Out)
Friday 19              Away                    Orange Park                                       5:30 / 7:00  

Tuesday 23         Away                     Bartram Trail                                       6:00 / 7:30
Friday 26              Away                     Ridgeview             JV-4:30 // Varsity-7:30 (Triple Header, Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity)

January
Wednesday 31  Home                      Ponte Vedra                      5:30 / 7:00 (Parent Appreciation Night)

February
Friday 2                Away                     Creekside                                            6:00 / 7:30
 
Monday 5            Away                     Sandalwood                                         6:00 / 7:30
Wednesday 7      Home                    Middleburg                                           5:30 / 7:00 (Autism Awareness Night-Blue Night)
Friday 9               Home                    Clay                                                       5:30 / 7:00           (Senior Night)
 
Monday 12                               First Round FHSAA District Tournament                                                   7:00
Tuesday 13                              @ Fleming Island                            Semi Finals                                          6:00 and 7:30
Friday 16                                  @ Fleming Island                            District Championship Game            7:00