2016-2017 Regular Season Game Schedule

2016-2017 Regular Season Game Schedule

November

Friday 25                                  Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson vs. Pensacola Washington

Saturday 26                              Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson vs. Bishop Kenny

December

Thursday 1                               Home                       Fleming Island 5:30 / 7:00

Friday 2                                    Home                       Orange Park 5:30 / 7:00

Tuesday 6                                 Home                       Buchholz (Military Appreciation Night) ​5:30 / 7:00

Friday 9                                     Away                        Creekside 6:00 / 7:30

Thursday 15                             Kiwanis Club Holiday Tournament vs. Cornerstone Christian  
Friday 16                                  Kiwanis Club Holiday Tournament vs. Bishop Snyder 
Saturday 17                              Kiwanis Club Holiday Tournament vs. Bradford

Friday 23 @ Amway Center - Orlando, Florida vs. Melbourne 1:00

Wednesday 28                         St. Augustine Holiday Tournament vs. Windsor Forest (Savannah, Ga.) 4:30
Thursday 29                             St. Augustine Holiday Tournament  vs. Flagler Palm Coast                     6:00   
Friday 30                                  St. Augustine Holiday Tournament vs. Deland (Championship Game)    7:30

January

Tuesday 3                                 Bernard Wilkes Classic @ Ribault  vs. Cocoa High ​3:00

Friday 6                                     Away                        Middleburg 5:30 / 7:00

Tuesday 10                               Away                        Bartram Trail 6:00 / 7:30

Thursday 12                             Home                       Clay (Cancer Awareness Night) 5:30 / 7:00

Friday 13                                  Away                        Fleming Island  5:30 / 7:00

Tuesday 17                               Away                        Buchholz 6:00 / 7:30

Friday 20                                  Away                        Orange Park  5:30 / 7:00

Tuesday 24                               Home                       Bartram Trail 6:00 / 7:30

Friday 27                                  Home                       Creekside (Parent Knight) 5:30 / 7:00

February

Wednesday 1                           Away                        Clay  5:30 / 7:00

Thursday 2                               Home            Middleburg (Senior Knight)(Blue Night-Autism Awareness)  5:30 / 7:00

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 6                    @ Oakleaf  -- First Round FHSAA District Tournament -- Oakleaf vs. Fleming Island 7:00

Tuesday 7                  @ Creekside                            Semi Finals (6:00 and 7:30)

Friday 10                  @ Creekside                            District Championship Game (7:00)