2014-2015 Regular Season Schedule

2014-2015 Oakleaf High School Boys Basketball Schedule

November                                                                                                     JV / Varsity
Tuesday                18           Home                    Fleming Island                     5:30 / 7:00
Saturday                22          Away                     Orange Park                        5:30 / 7:00
Tuesday                25           Away                      Clay                                    5:30 / 7:00
Friday                    28          Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson vs. Pensacola      
                                            Washington @ 9:30 pm
Saturday                29         Thanksgiving Classic @ Jackson vs. Miami Central @ 3:30

December
Tuesday               2             Away                     Lake City Columbia            5:30 / 7:00
Thursday              4             Home                    Ridgeview                           5:30 / 7:00
Tuesday               9             Home                    Gainesville                          5:30 / 7:00
Friday                  12            Away                     Middleburg                          5:30 / 7:00
Thursday             18    Kiwanis Christmas Tournament vs. IMG Academy
Friday                  19    Kiwanis Christmas Tournament vs. Gainesville

Saturday              20   Kiwanis Christmas Tournament vs. Union County

Tuesday     23     Court of Dreams (Amway Center, Orlando) vs. Melbourne 2:00
Monday               29       Holiday Tournament @ Bartram Trail vs. St. Augustine 2:30
Tuesday              30       Holiday Tournament  @ Bartram Trail vs. Atlantic Coast  
Wednesday         31       Holiday Tournament  @ Bartram Trail vs.Bolles

January
Friday                    9            Home                    Lake City Columbia          5:30 / 7:00
Tuesday               13           Away                     Ridgeview                          5:30 / 7:00
Friday                   16           Home                    Orange Park                      5:30 / 7:00
Tuesday               20           Away                     Gainesville                         5:30 / 7:00
Thursday              22           Away                     Fleming Island                   5:30 / 7:00
Friday                   23           Home                    Middleburg                         5:30 / 7:00
Tuesday               27           Home                    Atlantic Coast (Varsity Only)        7:00
Thursday              29           Home                     Clay                           5:30 / 7:00                Saturday               31     Hoop Exchange Northern Florida Shootout @ Ed White vs.
                                      Mainland (Daytona) @ 3:30 pm
 
February
Tuesday            3         District Quarter Final              TBA
Friday                6         District Semi Final                  TBA
Saturday           7         District Final                            TBA
Thursday         12        Regional Quarter Final            TBA
Tuesday          17        Regional Semi Final                TBA
Thursday         19       Regional Final                         TBA
Friday              20        Regional Final                         TBA
Monday-Saturday       24-28   Boys State Semi Final and Championship Game